Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd. logo

Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer

浙江麦得机器有限公司

PD Flow Meter, Fuel Pump, Refuelling nozzle, Submersible Fuel Pump, Refueller accessories, Industrial Flow Meter & Pump, Oil and Gas Recovery Series

Wenzhou, China Founded 2001 mai-de.com 2 marketplace stores

Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Wenzhou, active in fuel dispensers & petroleum equipment. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 13.00M (≈ $1.82M).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Workforce
251 on payroll
social-insurance record
Registered capital
CNY 13.00M
≈ $1.82M
higher than 50% of peers
Established
2001
older than 57% of peers

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Export readiness

Mixed · 59/100
mai-de.com homepage screenshot
Site build — No legacy template CMS or dated jQuery detected · content updated 2021 · domain ~24 yr old

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.

Security67
Discoverability67
Languages20
Mobile100
Freshness15
Trust85

average across 13 audited Fuel Dispensers & Petroleum Equipment suppliers

What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-21

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 13.00M
≈ $1.82M
Legal representative
吴志寿
Operating status
Active
Affiliated companies
2
Administrative penalties
None on public record
Registered addressDongou Industrial Park, Oubei Town, Yongjia County, Wenzhou, Zhejiang
Business scope

Manufacturing and sales of special equipment for oil drilling and chemical production; oil refinery and chemical production dedicated equipment; hardware products; general valves and plugs; refrigeration and air conditioning equipment; gas compression machinery; power electronic components; electronic products; general mechanical and electrical equipment; household appliances; refrigeration and air conditioning sales; gas compression machinery sales; security equipment manufacturing and sales; mechanical and electrical equipment manufacturing and sales; household appliance manufacturing and sales; household appliance R&D; household appliance spare parts sales; motor manufacturing; commercial catering service dedicated equipment; commercial catering service dedicated equipment sales; technical services; technical development; technical consultation; technical exchange; technical transfer; technical promotion; general projects including intelligent instrument manufacturing and sales, supply application instrument manufacturing and sales, industrial automatic control system manufacturing and sales, etc.

Unified social credit code: 913303241454802368Registration no.: 330324000071832Business term ends: 9999-09-08

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Products

6 photos from the company site

PD Flow Meter, Fuel Pump, Refuelling nozzle, Submersible Fuel Pump, Refueller accessories, Industrial Flow Meter & Pump, Oil and Gas Recovery Series

Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24

Capabilities

Patents
52 patents
Export markets
United States, Europe, Southeast Asia, Middle East, Africa, East Asia, South America, Australiacompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
ULself-declaredATEX CEself-declaredISO 9001self-declared3Cself-declaredNational Meter Instrument Licenseself-declaredExplosion-proof Licenseself-declaredISO 14001self-declaredISO 45001self-declaredCE Certificateself-declaredSira Quality Certificateself-declaredATEX Certificateself-declaredBusiness licenseself-declaredISO quality management systemself-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-21

Contacts

Official site
mai-de.com ↗
Email
[email protected] · [email protected]Deliverable ✓
Phone
0577-67311055 · 13816227852
WENZHOU
LOADING MAP…

Wenzhou, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Fuel Dispensers & Petroleum Equipment
Suppliers profiled
15
Manufacturers
13
This supplier
Manufacturer · Mixed

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (13/15 graded so far). See the full Fuel Dispensers & Petroleum Equipment ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 15 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Fuel Dispensers & Petroleum Equipment

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

See all 5 Fuel Dispensers & Petroleum Equipment manufacturers in Wenzhou →

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How large is Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd.?
Public social-insurance records list 251 people on payroll, with registered capital of CNY 13.00M (≈ $1.82M).
How long has Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd. been in business?
Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001, about 25 years ago, and its operating status is active.
What is Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd. (浙江麦得机器有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 913303241454802368, registration no. 330324000071832. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Wenzhou market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026 · profile confidence high · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.