Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd.
Manufacturer浙江恒胜机械有限公司
Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd., founded 2014 in Yongjia, is profiled as a manufacturer of fuel dispensers and petroleum equipment with CNY 10.80M capital and active status.
Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd. is an active company in Yongjia founded on 31 July 2014 with registered capital of CNY 10.80 million. It is profiled as a manufacturer based on its business scope covering production of petroleum mechanical equipment, fuel dispensers, flow meters, fuel pumps and nozzles. The company states international markets and describes products including fuel dispensers and various flow meters; social insurance shows 20 on payroll while it states 51 headcount, and independent customs records are not yet verified.
Key signals
≈ $1.51M
Export readiness
Strong · 79/100average across 13 audited Fuel Dispensers & Petroleum Equipment suppliers
- Inquiries collected via a free mailbox (QQ / 163)
What does this grade mean?
The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗
Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-21
Company registry
Public business records- Registered capital
- CNY 10.80M
≈ $1.51M - Legal representative
- 陈明海
- Operating status
- active
- Affiliated companies
- 11
- Administrative penalties
- None on public record
petroleum mechanical equipment production, fuel dispenser production, flow meter production, fuel pump production, fuel nozzle production, petroleum equipment sales, mechanical equipment research and development, mechanical equipment sales
Unified social credit code: 91330324313538725ARegistration no.: 330324000132927Business term ends: 9999-09-08
Products
According to the company's own description, it offers fuel dispensers, flow meters (for example OGM, K24, turbine, and gear models), fuel pumps, nozzles, and other petroleum equipment. These items are presented as part of its range of petroleum mechanical equipment, consistent with the production focus in its business registration.
Data source: Company website· swept 2026-07-22
Capabilities
- Patents
- 26 patents
- Export markets
- internationalcompany-stated
Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).
Contacts
- Official site
- yjhsjx.com ↗
- Other sites
- wlwjyj.com(zh-CN) ↗
- [email protected]Free email — no pro inbox
- Phone
- 0577-67975968 · 0577-67975967 · 13706696102
Yongjia, China
Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-22
Send an inquiry
free for buyers · no accountWe forward your request to Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.
Category ranking
Fuel Dispensers & Petroleum EquipmentWeb-presence grading is rolling out across this category (13/15 graded so far). See the full Fuel Dispensers & Petroleum Equipment ranking ↗
Data source: FactoryBase category index · 15 profiled suppliers
Similar suppliers
Fuel Dispensers & Petroleum EquipmentOther suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.
Anhui Bernet Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Anqing
Xuzhou Desheng Petrol Machine Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · XuzhouWenzhou Bluesky Energy Technology Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · WenzhouChongqing Lidong Technology Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Chongqing
Zhejiang Maide Machine Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · WenzhouData source: FactoryBase category index
Frequently asked questions
- Is Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd. a factory I can order from directly?
- It is profiled as a manufacturer from its registered business scope, which lists petroleum mechanical equipment production, fuel dispenser production, flow meter production, fuel pump production, and fuel nozzle production. The company is in active operating status. FactoryBase verifies individual data points only and does not treat or endorse any company as a verified factory.
- What products does Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd. say it makes?
- The company describes its products as fuel dispensers, flow meters (examples given include OGM, K24, turbine and gear types), fuel pumps, nozzles, and other petroleum equipment. This wording is the company's own marketing copy and is not independently verified production capability.
- How does Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd. compare with other Flow & Water Meters suppliers in China?
- Registered capital of CNY 10.80M (approx US$1.51M) is higher than 53% of peers, placing it in the mid-range among the 18 suppliers in the category. Social-insurance records show 20 people on payroll while the company states a headcount of 51. It is older than only 6% of peers, so it is among the more recently established suppliers.
- What should a buyer watch out for?
- Inquiries are collected via a free mailbox (QQ/163) rather than a company-domain address. Buyers should treat this channel carefully when assessing identity and communication practices.
- Does Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd. export, and how can I verify shipments?
- The company states that it serves international markets. Independent customs and shipment (bill of lading) records, export volumes, and named buyers are not yet verified.
- How can I check Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd. online before contacting them?
- The company maintains a website that includes an English version, uses HTTPS, and shows a last-updated year of 2025. Public registry data also list 11 affiliated companies.
- What's the bottom line for a buyer considering Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd.?
- This is an active firm profiled as a manufacturer of petroleum and flow-meter equipment, with no administrative penalties on public record and mid-range capital versus other Flow & Water Meters suppliers in China. It ranks among the younger suppliers in the category, uses free-email inquiry channels, and has no independently verified customs or shipment records. Buyers should weigh those points against the registered scope and clean public penalty record.
- What is Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
- Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd. (浙江恒胜机械有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91330324313538725A, registration no. 330324000132927. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Yongjia market regulation authority.
- How was this profile built — can I trust it?
- Yes — it is compiled independently by our AI from dated, public evidence: business registries (via grok), an automated website audit, and Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd.'s own site — not from anything the company submitted. Where Yongjia Hengsheng Machinery Co., Ltd. states something about itself, we show it beside the public record, so you are reading sourced facts, not marketing.
Source: cantonfair-2026 · profile confidence high · last sweep 2026-07-22. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.