
Taizhou Kaifeng Plastic & Steel Co., Ltd.
Manufacturer台州市凯锋塑钢有限公司
Sprayers (manual, electric, etc.), agricultural and garden machinery, plastic stools/chairs, trash cans, turnover boxes, beer/fish boxes, plastic barrels and other household/industrial plast
Taizhou Kaifeng Plastic & Steel Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Taizhou, active in agricultural & garden sprayers. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 8.00M (≈ $1.12M).
Key signals
≈ $1.12M
Export readiness
Strong · 81/100
Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.
average across 39 audited Agricultural & Garden Sprayers suppliers
What does this grade mean?
The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗
Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-21
Company registry
Public business records- Registered capital
- CNY 8.00M
≈ $1.12M - Legal representative
- 方利敏
- Operating status
- active
- Listed
- unlisted
- Affiliated companies
- 5
- Administrative penalties
- none
Plastic products, mechanical agricultural and horticultural machinery, lighting fixtures, household electric appliance processing and sales; import and export of goods and technology
Unified social credit code: 91331002734512806YRegistration no.: 331002000055981Business term ends: 9999-09-09
Products
Sprayers (manual, electric, etc.), agricultural and garden machinery, plastic stools/chairs, trash cans, turnover boxes, beer/fish boxes, plastic barrels and other household/industrial plastic products
Data source: Company website· swept 2026-07-24
Capabilities
- Export markets
- over 20 countriescompany-stated
Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).
Contacts
- Official site
- kaifengsg.cn ↗
- Marketplace
- 1688.com ↗
- [email protected]
- Phone
- 13362629190 · +86-576-88131500 · +86-576-88131822 · +86-13906587072
Taizhou, China
Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24
Send an inquiry
free for buyers · no accountWe forward your request to Taizhou Kaifeng Plastic & Steel Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.
Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.
Category ranking
Agricultural & Garden SprayersWeb-presence grading is rolling out across this category (39/42 graded so far). See the full Agricultural & Garden Sprayers ranking ↗
Data source: FactoryBase category index · 42 profiled suppliers
Similar suppliers
Agricultural & Garden SprayersOther suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.
See all 18 Agricultural & Garden Sprayers manufacturers in Taizhou →
Shanghai Yili Electric Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · ShanghaiZhejiang Jinli Steel Pipe Column Making Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Linhai
Shandong Elite Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Linyi
Shandong Ruitai Garden Machinery Co.,LtdManufacturer · Linyi
Taizhou City Qiming Machinery Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Taizhou
Shandong Aolan Drone Science and Technology Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · WeifangData source: FactoryBase category index
Frequently asked questions
- Is Taizhou Kaifeng Plastic & Steel Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
- Taizhou Kaifeng Plastic & Steel Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
- How large is Taizhou Kaifeng Plastic & Steel Co., Ltd.?
- Public social-insurance records list 83 people on payroll (the company itself states 83), with registered capital of CNY 8.00M (≈ $1.12M).
- How long has Taizhou Kaifeng Plastic & Steel Co., Ltd. been in business?
- Taizhou Kaifeng Plastic & Steel Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001, about 25 years ago, and its operating status is active.
- What is Taizhou Kaifeng Plastic & Steel Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
- Taizhou Kaifeng Plastic & Steel Co., Ltd. (台州市凯锋塑钢有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91331002734512806Y, registration no. 331002000055981. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Taizhou market regulation authority.
Source: cantonfair-2026 · profile confidence high · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.