
Handan Changfa Fastener Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Manufacturer邯郸市长发紧固件制造有限公司
Supplier of fasteners including thread rods, bolts, nuts, anchors, washers, and screws.
Handan Changfa Fastener Manufacturing Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Handan, active in fasteners. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 2.00M (≈ $280K).
Key signals
≈ $280K
Export readiness
Strong · 87/100
Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.
average across 77 audited Fasteners suppliers
What does this grade mean?
The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗
Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-22
Company registry
Public business records- Registered capital
- CNY 2.00M
≈ $280K - Legal representative
- 杜长科
- Operating status
- active
- Affiliated companies
- 3
- Administrative penalties
- none
limited to branches
Unified social credit code: 91130429MA07QADY3MRegistration no.: 130429000047835Business term ends: 2036-04-27
Products
1 photos from the company siteSupplier of fasteners including thread rods, bolts, nuts, anchors, washers, and screws. Specific offerings include Hex Bolt Nut, G.I Threaded rod Grade 4.8, Mild Steel Zinc Plated DIN975 Threaded rod, Thread rod, Good Quality Hex Nut With Zinc Plated, din 934 hex nuts, Hex bolts M8.8, U bolt with washer and nut, Thread Rod DIN 975 M6,M8,M10,M12, Bolts Grade 8.8, ANCHOR BOLT DROP IN ANCHOR WEDGE ANCHOR, L-TYPE anchor bolt, Hex Flange Head Self Drilling Roofing Screw, high quality China hex bolt zinc plate din933 din931, U bolt, bolts, Bolts DIN 933 DIN931, sleeve anchors, wedge anchors, drop in anchors, pan head phillips self drilling self tapping screw, High Quality Cheap Price Galvanized Self Drilling Tapping Screw.

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24
Capabilities
- Patents
- 14 patents
- Export markets
- internationalcompany-stated
Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).
Contacts
- Official site
- changfa.net.cn ↗
- Marketplace
- None found
- [email protected] · [email protected] · [email protected] · [email protected]Deliverable ✓
- Phone
- +86-18634103030 · 0310-5133798 · 13930055594 · +86-18634102020 · +86-18634109090
- https://www.changfa.net.cn/
- +86-18634103030
Handan, China
Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24
Send an inquiry
free for buyers · no accountWe forward your request to Handan Changfa Fastener Manufacturing Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.
Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.
Category ranking
FastenersWeb-presence grading is rolling out across this category (77/98 graded so far). See the full Fasteners ranking ↗
Data source: FactoryBase category index · 98 profiled suppliers
Similar suppliers
FastenersOther suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.
See all 22 Fasteners manufacturers in Handan →
Changzhou KYA Fasteners Co., Ltd.Type unverified · Changzhou
Hebei Sinostar Trading Co., Ltd.Trading company · Shijiazhuang
AYA Fasteners (Hebei) Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Shijiazhuang
Fasto Industrial Co., Ltd.Trading company · Xi'anShanghai Maohong International Trading Co., Ltd.Trading company · Shanghai
Tianjin Huazhen Fasteners Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · TianjinData source: FactoryBase category index
Frequently asked questions
- Is Handan Changfa Fastener Manufacturing Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
- Handan Changfa Fastener Manufacturing Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
- How large is Handan Changfa Fastener Manufacturing Co., Ltd.?
- Public social-insurance records list 3 people on payroll, with registered capital of CNY 2.00M (≈ $280K).
- How long has Handan Changfa Fastener Manufacturing Co., Ltd. been in business?
- Handan Changfa Fastener Manufacturing Co., Ltd. was founded in 2016, about 10 years ago, and its operating status is active.
- What is Handan Changfa Fastener Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
- Handan Changfa Fastener Manufacturing Co., Ltd. (邯郸市长发紧固件制造有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91130429MA07QADY3M, registration no. 130429000047835. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Handan market regulation authority.
Source: cantonfair-2026-hardware · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.