
GBR (Maanshan) Metal Products Co., Ltd.
Manufacturer马鞍山盖比贸易有限公司
GBR Metal Products Co., Ltd.
GBR (Maanshan) Metal Products Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Maanshan, active in nails. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 500K (≈ $70K).
Key signals
≈ $70K
Export readiness
Mixed · 73/100
Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.
average across 34 audited Nails suppliers
What does this grade mean?
The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗
Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-22
Company registry
Public business records- Registered capital
- CNY 500K
≈ $70K - Legal representative
- 华素文
- Operating status
- active
- Affiliated companies
- 0
- Administrative penalties
- None on public record
excluding commodities and technologies under state control or prohibited from import and export
Unified social credit code: 91340500574401938J
Products
GBR Metal Products Co., Ltd. offers a wide range of high-quality fasteners including roll nails, loose nails, stainless steel nails, screws, paper strip nails, plastic strip nails, coil nails, duplex coil nails, coil screw nails, staples, brads, and tools such as nail makers and collectors, along with aluminum handles and wire dies; all products feature CE certification, 15 years of international trading experience and 10 years of production expertise, are exported to Europe, South America, Southeast Asia and South Africa, and are manufactured with over 300 employees using advanced craftsmanship for construction, packaging and general applications.
Factory video 1 ↗Factory video 2 ↗Factory video 3 ↗Factory video 4 ↗
Data source: Company website· swept 2026-07-24
Capabilities
- Export markets
- Europe, South America, Southeast Asia, South Africacompany-stated
Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).
Contacts
- Official site
- gbrmetal.com ↗
- Marketplace
- None found
- [email protected] · [email protected]Deliverable ✓
- Phone
- 86-13399553618 · 86-555-2389461 · 2327883 · 13399553618
Maanshan, China
Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24
Send an inquiry
free for buyers · no accountWe forward your request to GBR (Maanshan) Metal Products Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.
Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.
Category ranking
NailsWeb-presence grading is rolling out across this category (34/41 graded so far). See the full Nails ranking ↗
Data source: FactoryBase category index · 41 profiled suppliers
Similar suppliers
NailsOther suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.
Changzhou KYA Fasteners Co., Ltd.Type unverified · Changzhou
Hebei Minmetals Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Shijiazhuang
Shanghai Foreign Trade (Pudong) Co., Ltd.Trading company · ShanghaiShijiazhuang Sunshine Imp/Exp Trade Co., Ltd.Trading company · Shijiazhuang
Nanjing Goofix Hardware Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Nanjing
Qinglong Jian Nail Industry Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · XingtaiData source: FactoryBase category index
Frequently asked questions
- Is GBR (Maanshan) Metal Products Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
- GBR (Maanshan) Metal Products Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
- How large is GBR (Maanshan) Metal Products Co., Ltd.?
- Public social-insurance records list 1 people on payroll (the company itself states 20), with registered capital of CNY 500K (≈ $70K).
- How long has GBR (Maanshan) Metal Products Co., Ltd. been in business?
- GBR (Maanshan) Metal Products Co., Ltd. was founded in 2011, about 15 years ago, and its operating status is active.
- What is GBR (Maanshan) Metal Products Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
- GBR (Maanshan) Metal Products Co., Ltd. (马鞍山盖比贸易有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91340500574401938J. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Maanshan market regulation authority.
Source: cantonfair-2026-hardware · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.