Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd. logo

Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd.

Trading company

福建建腾贸易有限公司

Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd.

Fuzhou, China Founded 2001 fj-native.com

Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd. is a Chinese trading company based in Fuzhou, active in glassware & home decor. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 5.00M (≈ $699K).

Key signals

Supplier type
Trading company
per business scope
Registered capital
CNY 5.00M
≈ $699K
higher than 48% of peers
Established
2001
older than 76% of peers
Canton Fair booth
9.3K39
Furniture zone · latest session on record · 2026 dates

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-23

Export readiness

Weak · 33/100
fj-native.com homepage screenshot
Site build — No legacy template CMS or dated jQuery detected · content updated 2026 · domain ~14 yr old

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.

Security0
Discoverability40
Languages20
Mobile0
Freshness100
Trust40

average across 66 audited Glassware & Home Decor suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • No HTTPS in 2026
  • Inquiries collected via a free mailbox (QQ / 163)
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-23

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 5.00M
≈ $699K
Legal representative
赵力群
Operating status
active
Affiliated companies
0
Administrative penalties
none
Registered address15th Floor, Fortune Building, No. 168 Hudong Road, Gulou District, Fuzhou, Fujian, China
Business scope

import and export trade, wholesale of household goods

Unified social credit code: 91350102731883847RRegistration no.: 91350102731883847R

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-23

Products

2 photos from the company site

Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd. specializes in a wide range of natural bamboo and wooden kitchenware for everyday use, including bamboo trays, skewers, cutting boards, place mats, dinner carts, tables, mats, storage ware, salad bowls, napkin boxes, spoons, mortars, chopsticks, storage boxes, disposable dishes, racks, lids, sauce dishes, clips, matcha brushes, wooden spoons, tables, bowls, cutting boards, cartoon trays, lunch boxes, garbage cans and napkin boxes, ash wood plates, chopsticks, plates, trays, cups, charger plates, plastic trays, PU leather trays and storage boxes, stone mortars, paper tableware, bamboo and wooden steamers, silicon kitchenware, paper baking cups, rubber flip flops, bamboo tables/chairs/hallstands/shelves, and stainless steel spoons/cups/plates/dishes/bowls, along with glass cups, all offered for export to English-speaking buyers.

Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24

Capabilities

Certifications & credentials
frequent_exhibitorverified

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-22

Contacts

Official site
fj-native.com ↗
Marketplace
None found
Email
[email protected]Deliverable ✓Free email — no pro inbox
Phone
86-591-87854554 · 87822968 · 0086-591-87718068
FUZHOU
LOADING MAP…

Fuzhou, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Glassware & Home Decor
Suppliers profiled
88
Manufacturers
59
This supplier
Trading company · Weak

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (66/88 graded so far). See the full Glassware & Home Decor ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 88 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Glassware & Home Decor

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

See all 10 Glassware & Home Decor manufacturers in Fuzhou →

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd. is profiled as a trading company, based on its registered business scope.
How long has Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd. been in business?
Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001, about 25 years ago, and its operating status is active.
What is Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Fujian Jianteng Trading Co., Ltd. (福建建腾贸易有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91350102731883847R, registration no. 91350102731883847R. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Fuzhou market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026-furniture · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.