Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Beijing Gerchin Technology Co., Ltd. logo

Beijing Gerchin Technology Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer

北京哲勤科技有限公司

Vacuum equipment, plasma devices (e.g.

Beijing, China Founded 2003 gerchin.com 1 marketplace store

Beijing Gerchin Technology Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Beijing, active in testing & measuring instruments. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 5.00M (≈ $699K).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Registered capital
CNY 5.00M
≈ $699K
higher than 19% of peers
Established
2003
older than 60% of peers

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Export readiness

Mixed · 54/100
gerchin.com homepage screenshot
Site build — PbootCMS (template) · content updated 2026 · domain ~20 yr old

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.

Security0
Discoverability20
Languages20
Mobile100
Freshness100
Trust85

average across 58 audited Testing & Measuring Instruments suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • No HTTPS in 2026
  • No English-language site — primary site defaults to Chinese
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-21

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 5.00M
≈ $699K
Legal representative
侯卫红
Operating status
Active
Listed
Unlisted
Affiliated companies
1
Administrative penalties
customs, 2016
Registered addressB Building, No. 10 Jingyuan Street, Beijing Economic and Technological Development Zone, Beijing
Plant area2,000 m²company-stated
Business scope

research, development, production, sales, and operation of vacuum equipment, plasma devices, mass spectrometers, leak detectors, non-standard vacuum systems, and related instruments for aerospace, semiconductor, and industrial applications; technology promotion and application services

Unified social credit code: 911103027513428451Business term ends: 2099-12-31

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Products

2 photos from the company site

Vacuum equipment, plasma devices (e.g. PVA TePla plasma cleaning/etching machines), mass spectrometers, leak detectors, non-standard vacuum systems, and related instruments for aerospace, semiconductor, and industrial applications

Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24

Capabilities

Patents
3 patents

Data source:· swept 2026-07-21

Contacts

Official site
gerchin.com ↗
Email
[email protected]Deliverable ✓
Phone
010-65814078 · 13701177891 · +86-10-65814078 · +86-10-67803458 · +86-10-65814079
WeChat
wx8888
BEIJING
LOADING MAP…

Beijing, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Beijing Gerchin Technology Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Testing & Measuring Instruments
Suppliers profiled
64
Manufacturers
57
This supplier
Manufacturer · Mixed

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (58/64 graded so far). See the full Testing & Measuring Instruments ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 64 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Testing & Measuring Instruments

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Beijing Gerchin Technology Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Beijing Gerchin Technology Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How long has Beijing Gerchin Technology Co., Ltd. been in business?
Beijing Gerchin Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2003, about 23 years ago, and its operating status is active.
What is Beijing Gerchin Technology Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Beijing Gerchin Technology Co., Ltd. (北京哲勤科技有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 911103027513428451. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Beijing market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026 · profile confidence high · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.