
Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd.
Manufacturer浙江中立集团有限公司
Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Wenzhou, active in locks & accessories. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 56.78M (≈ $7.94M).
Key signals
≈ $7.94M
Export readiness
Weak · 23/100
Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.
average across 71 audited Locks & Accessories suppliers
- No HTTPS in 2026
- No English-language site — primary site defaults to Chinese
What does this grade mean?
The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗
Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-22
Company registry
Public business records- Registered capital
- CNY 56.78M
≈ $7.94M - Legal representative
- 詹显光
- Operating status
- active
- Affiliated companies
- 11
- Administrative penalties
- None on public record
Design, R&D, manufacturing, sales, and technical consulting services for smart door locks, smart bike locks, bicycle locks, e-bike locks, wheel locks, motorbike locks, and related products
Unified social credit code: 913303041452835583Registration no.: 330304000085280Business term ends: 9999-09-09
Products
2 photos from the company siteZhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd. offers a diverse range of bicycle locks, E-bike locks, wheel locks, motorbike locks, and smart locks including categories such as smart locks, folding locks, joint locks, shackle locks, frame locks, cable locks, chain locks, wire locks, spiral locks, motor-case locks, steering-wheel locks, cam locks, key series, brackets, packages, and disc brake locks, providing reliable security solutions for cyclists and security needs.


Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24
Capabilities
- Patents
- 400 patents
- Export markets
- 60+ countries and regionscompany-stated
Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).
Contacts
- Official site
- lock-king.com ↗
- Marketplace
- None found
- Company page ↗
- Other sites
- zoli-group.com(English) ↗
- [email protected] · [email protected]Deliverable ✓
- Phone
- 86-577-86367100 · 0577-86367100 · 86086320 · 86765522
Wenzhou, China
Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24
Send an inquiry
free for buyers · no accountWe forward your request to Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.
Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.
Category ranking
Locks & AccessoriesWeb-presence grading is rolling out across this category (71/92 graded so far). See the full Locks & Accessories ranking ↗
Data source: FactoryBase category index · 92 profiled suppliers
Similar suppliers
Locks & AccessoriesOther suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.
See all 15 Locks & Accessories manufacturers in Wenzhou →
Jiangsu Dongguan Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Nantong
Qingdao GOLD-DRAGON Co., Ltd.Trading company · Qingdao
TopcentManufacturer · Guangzhou
Wah Yuet Hong Kong LimitedManufacturer · Taishan
Xiamen Make Security Technology Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · XiamenZhaoqing Ally Hardware Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · ZhaoqingData source: FactoryBase category index
Frequently asked questions
- Is Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
- Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
- How large is Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd.?
- Public social-insurance records list 250 people on payroll, with registered capital of CNY 56.78M (≈ $7.94M).
- How long has Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd. been in business?
- Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd. was founded in 1987, about 39 years ago, and its operating status is active.
- What is Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
- Zhejiang Zhongli Group Co., Ltd. (浙江中立集团有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 913303041452835583, registration no. 330304000085280. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Wenzhou market regulation authority.
Source: cantonfair-2026-hardware · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.