Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Zhejiang Lesen Electromechanical Co., Ltd. logo

Zhejiang Lesen Electromechanical Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer

浙江乐森机电有限公司

Centrifugal pumps, booster pumps, multi-stage pumps and other water pump products

Taizhou, China Founded 2010 lesen-pump.com

Zhejiang Lesen Electromechanical Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Taizhou, active in centrifugal pumps. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 50.00M (≈ $6.99M).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Registered capital
CNY 50.00M
≈ $6.99M
higher than 56% of peers
Established
2010
older than 40% of peers

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Export readiness

Mixed · 61/100
lesen-pump.com homepage screenshot
Site build — No legacy template CMS or dated jQuery detected · content updated 2025

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.

Security67
Discoverability40
Languages20
Mobile100
Freshness100
Trust40

average across 26 audited Centrifugal Pumps suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • Inquiries collected via a free mailbox (QQ / 163)
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-21

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 50.00M
≈ $6.99M
Legal representative
鲍加连
Operating status
Active
Affiliated companies
5
Administrative penalties
None on public record
Registered addressNo. 21 Wengaokou, Wenao Village, Daxi Town, Wenling City, Taizhou City, Zhejiang Province, China
Business scope

R&D, manufacturing, and sales of centrifugal pumps, booster pumps, multi-stage pumps, and other water pump products

Unified social credit code: 9133108155051951XT

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Products

1 photos from the company site

Centrifugal pumps, booster pumps, multi-stage pumps and other water pump products

Product photo from the company website

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24

Capabilities

Patents
1 patents
Export markets
Over 30 countries and regionscompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
ISO 9001:2015self-declaredEU CEself-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-21

Contacts

Official site
lesen-pump.com ↗
Marketplace
None found
Email
[email protected]Deliverable ✓Free email — no pro inbox
Phone
0576-89933168 · 0576-89930022 · +86-576-89930022
TAIZHOU
LOADING MAP…

Taizhou, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Zhejiang Lesen Electromechanical Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Centrifugal Pumps
Suppliers profiled
26
Manufacturers
23
This supplier
Manufacturer · Mixed

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (26/26 graded so far). See the full Centrifugal Pumps ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 26 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Centrifugal Pumps

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

See all 8 Centrifugal Pumps manufacturers in Taizhou →

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Zhejiang Lesen Electromechanical Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Zhejiang Lesen Electromechanical Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How long has Zhejiang Lesen Electromechanical Co., Ltd. been in business?
Zhejiang Lesen Electromechanical Co., Ltd. was founded in 2010, about 16 years ago, and its operating status is active.
What is Zhejiang Lesen Electromechanical Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Zhejiang Lesen Electromechanical Co., Ltd. (浙江乐森机电有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 9133108155051951XT. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Taizhou market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026 · profile confidence high · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.