
Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd.
Manufacturer武汉万邦激光金刚石工具股份有限公司
Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Wuhan, active in abrasives & grinding tools. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 40.99M (≈ $5.73M).
Key signals
≈ $5.73M
Export readiness
Strong · 75/100
Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.
average across 93 audited Abrasives & Grinding Tools suppliers
What does this grade mean?
The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗
Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-22
Company registry
Public business records- Registered capital
- CNY 40.99M
≈ $5.73M - Legal representative
- 叶宏煜
- Operating status
- active
- Listed
- stock code 833484
- Affiliated companies
- 14
- Administrative penalties
- none
including artificial diamond single crystals, metal powder, graphite molds
Unified social credit code: 9142010073753519XXRegistration no.: 420100400002426
Products
6 photos from the company siteWuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd. offers laser welded diamond saw blades for fast cutting of concrete, granite, asphalt, brick, and stone, as well as laser welded diamond core drill bits with array pattern segments, impregnated diamond coring bits for concrete and hard rock, diamond grinding plates and shoes for floor grinding of concrete and terrazzo, vacuum brazed diamond tools for stone, ceramic, and tiles, diamond circular saw blades, ring saws, slotting blades, rope saws, sintered saw blades, brazed saw blades and drill bits, and grinding wheels and blocks for engineering construction.






Factory video 1 ↗Factory video 2 ↗
Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24
Capabilities
- Patents
- 49 patents
- Export markets
- United States, Germany, United Kingdom, Other countries/regionscompany-stated
Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).
Contacts
- Official site
- wanbanglaser.com ↗
- Marketplace
- None found
- Company page ↗
- Other sites
- ch.wanbanglaser.com(Chinese) ↗
- [email protected]Deliverable ✓
- Phone
- +86-139-7167-8882 · 86-27-84473256
Wuhan, China
Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24
Send an inquiry
free for buyers · no accountWe forward your request to Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.
Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.
Category ranking
Abrasives & Grinding ToolsWeb-presence grading is rolling out across this category (93/117 graded so far). See the full Abrasives & Grinding Tools ranking ↗
Data source: FactoryBase category index · 117 profiled suppliers
Similar suppliers
Abrasives & Grinding ToolsOther suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.
Tengzhou Feng Er Da Metal Products Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Zaozhuang
Shaanxi Ronlon Machinery Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Xixian New District
Hollyland Industrial Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Taiyuan
Shandong Shengye Grinding Ball Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Jinan
Shandong Kaitai Shot Blasting Machinery Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Binzhou
Sichuan Larix Machinery Corp., LtdManufacturer · ChengduData source: FactoryBase category index
Frequently asked questions
- Is Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
- Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
- How large is Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd.?
- Public social-insurance records list 67 people on payroll (the company itself states 130), with registered capital of CNY 40.99M (≈ $5.73M).
- How long has Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd. been in business?
- Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, about 24 years ago, and its operating status is active.
- What is Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
- Wuhan Wanbang Laser Diamond Tools Co., Ltd. (武汉万邦激光金刚石工具股份有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 9142010073753519XX, registration no. 420100400002426. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Wuhan market regulation authority.
Source: cantonfair-2026-hardware · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.