Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd. logo

Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer

威海全新电机有限公司

Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd.

Weihai, China Founded 2005 quanxindianji.com

Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Weihai, active in electric motors. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 5.00M (≈ $699K).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Workforce
50 on payroll
social-insurance record
Registered capital
CNY 5.00M
≈ $699K
higher than 18% of peers
Established
2005
older than 61% of peers

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Export readiness

Mixed · 50/100
quanxindianji.com homepage screenshot
Site build — Faisco (template builder) · content updated 2026 · domain ~9 yr old

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-25 — click to open the live site.

Security0
Discoverability40
Languages20
Mobile100
Freshness100
Trust40

average across 100 audited Electric Motors suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • No HTTPS in 2026
  • No English-language site — primary site defaults to Chinese
  • Inquiries collected via a free mailbox (QQ / 163)
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-21

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 5.00M
≈ $699K
Legal representative
王新玲
Operating status
active
Affiliated companies
0
Administrative penalties
None on public record
Registered addressNo. East of Tianshan Road, Wendeng Economic Development Zone, Weihai City, Shandong Province, China
Business scope

Production and sales of single-phase asynchronous motors, three-phase asynchronous motors, and motors for food machinery, agricultural machinery, packaging machinery, and other industries. Export to the United States, Europe, Southeast Asia, and other regions.

Unified social credit code: 91371081MA3LYDYH8F

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Products

Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd. produces a range of single-phase and three-phase asynchronous motors including YL series double-value capacitor type, YC series capacitor-start type, YE3 series, and specialized motors for food machinery, aquaculture equipment, and fans, supporting agricultural machinery, packaging machinery, and other applications with customizable high-quality products.

Factory video ↗

Data source: Company website· swept 2026-07-25

Capabilities

Patents
36 patents
Export markets
United States, United Kingdom, Italy, Denmark, Thailand, Myanmarcompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
ISO9001:2015self-declaredCCCself-declaredEU CEself-declaredNational High-tech Enterprise Certificateself-declaredISO 9001self-declaredISO 14001self-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-21

Contacts

Marketplace
None found
Email
[email protected]Free email — no pro inbox
Phone
0631-8665777 · 13792743777 · 15098137777
WEIHAI
LOADING MAP…

Weihai, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-25

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Electric Motors
Suppliers profiled
105
Manufacturers
99
This supplier
Manufacturer · Mixed

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (100/105 graded so far). See the full Electric Motors ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 105 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Electric Motors

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How large is Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd.?
Public social-insurance records list 50 people on payroll, with registered capital of CNY 5.00M (≈ $699K).
How long has Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd. been in business?
Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd. was founded in 2005, about 21 years ago, and its operating status is active.
What is Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Weihai Quanxin Motor Co., Ltd. (威海全新电机有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91371081MA3LYDYH8F. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Weihai market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026 · profile confidence high · last sweep 2026-07-25. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.