Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Weifang Xiandai Plastics & Rubbers Co., Ltd. logo

Weifang Xiandai Plastics & Rubbers Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer

潍坊现代塑胶有限公司

PVC reinforced hoses including fiber braided, steel wire spiral, layflat, suction, garden, and specialty hoses for water, air, oil, etc.

Weifang, China Founded 2002 wfpvc.com 2 marketplace stores

Weifang Xiandai Plastics & Rubbers Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Weifang, active in hoses, seals & rubber parts. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 70.00M (≈ $9.79M).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Registered capital
CNY 70.00M
≈ $9.79M
higher than 89% of peers
Established
2002
older than 74% of peers

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-22

Export readiness

Weak · 38/100
wfpvc.com homepage screenshot
Site build — WordPress · content updated 2026 · domain ~19 yr old

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.

Security0
Discoverability20
Languages20
Mobile0
Freshness100
Trust85

average across 89 audited Hoses, Seals & Rubber Parts suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • No HTTPS in 2026
  • No English-language site — primary site defaults to Chinese
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-22

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 70.00M
≈ $9.79M
Legal representative
张利
Operating status
operating
Administrative penalties
None on public record
Registered addressGemstone City 2nd Road, Economic Development Zone, Changle County
Plant area55,000 m²company-stated
Business scope

excluding permitted chemical products

Unified social credit code: 91370725738154794TBusiness term ends: 2032-04-16

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-22

Products

PVC reinforced hoses including fiber braided, steel wire spiral, layflat, suction, garden, and specialty hoses for water, air, oil, etc.

Data source: Company website· swept 2026-07-24

Capabilities

Patents
46 patents
Export markets
over 80 countries and regionscompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
High-tech Enterprise in Shandong Provinceself-declaredProvincial "One Enterprise One Technology" R&D Centerself-declaredChina High-tech Enterpriseself-declaredISO quality management systemself-declaredISO environmental management systemself-declaredISO occupational health and safety management systemself-declaredISO 9001self-declaredCEself-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-22

Contacts

Official site
wfpvc.com ↗
Email
[email protected]Deliverable ✓
Phone
0536-6285796 · 0536-6295086 · 0536-6289589
WEIFANG
LOADING MAP…

Weifang, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Weifang Xiandai Plastics & Rubbers Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Hoses, Seals & Rubber Parts
Suppliers profiled
97
Manufacturers
88
This supplier
Manufacturer · Weak

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (89/97 graded so far). See the full Hoses, Seals & Rubber Parts ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 97 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Hoses, Seals & Rubber Parts

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

See all 7 Hoses, Seals & Rubber Parts manufacturers in Weifang →

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Weifang Xiandai Plastics & Rubbers Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Weifang Xiandai Plastics & Rubbers Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How long has Weifang Xiandai Plastics & Rubbers Co., Ltd. been in business?
Weifang Xiandai Plastics & Rubbers Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002, about 24 years ago, and its operating status is operating.
What is Weifang Xiandai Plastics & Rubbers Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Weifang Xiandai Plastics & Rubbers Co., Ltd. (潍坊现代塑胶有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91370725738154794T. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Weifang market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026 · profile confidence high · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.