Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Sunonline Precision Industry Limited logo

Sunonline Precision Industry Limited

Manufacturer

深圳鑫宏力精密股份有限公司

Sunonline Precision Industry Limited is a global leader in one-stop high-end precision molds, plastic injection molding, liquid silicone molding, and metal stamping solutions.

Shenzhen, China Founded 2012 sunonlinetech.com

Sunonline Precision Industry Limited is a Chinese manufacturer based in Shenzhen, active in injection molding machines & molds. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 35.58M (≈ $4.98M).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Workforce
1394 on payroll
social-insurance record · self-states 2000
Registered capital
CNY 35.58M
≈ $4.98M
higher than 65% of peers
Established
2012
older than 26% of peers
Canton Fair booth
11.1B41-42
Hardware zone · latest session on record · 2026 dates

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-22

Export readiness

Weak · 38/100
sunonlinetech.com homepage screenshot
Site build — No legacy template CMS or dated jQuery detected · content updated 2024 · domain ~12 yr old

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.

Security0
Discoverability0
Languages20
Mobile100
Freshness70
Trust40

average across 23 audited Injection Molding Machines & Molds suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • No HTTPS in 2026
  • No English-language site — primary site defaults to Chinese
  • Inquiries collected via a free mailbox (QQ / 163)
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-22

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 35.58M
≈ $4.98M
Legal representative
秦海军
Operating status
operating
Affiliated companies
6
Administrative penalties
5 judicial cases, 9 court documents, 1 filing, 2 court announcements
Registered addressNo.10 Wuyuan Road, Tangxiayong Community, Yanluo Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Plant area100,000 m²company-stated
Business scope

general items: research and sales of plastic products, hardware products, plastic hardware molds, leather goods, communications equipment; sales of electronic accessories and electronic products; domestic trade; import and export of goods and technology. permit items: production of plastic products, hardware products, plastic hardware molds, leather goods, communications equipment; production of rubber products

Unified social credit code: 91440300597792118TRegistration no.: 440306106304946

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-22

Products

6 photos from the company site

Sunonline Precision Industry Limited is a global leader in one-stop high-end precision molds, plastic injection molding, liquid silicone molding, and metal stamping solutions. The company offers complete manufacturing services including design for manufacturing (DFM), tooling feasibility, product development, in-house testing, precise injection mold production, molding, secondary operations, and automated assembly, serving markets such as 3C electronics, new energy vehicles, precision structural components, and healthcare products.

Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24

Capabilities

Patents
240 patents
Export markets
Hong Kong, Europe, United States, Japan, Singapore, India, Vietnamcompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
new_high_techverifiedpremium_supplierverifiedISO9001self-declaredISO14001self-declaredISO13485self-declaredISO27001self-declaredISO45001self-declaredIATF 16949self-declaredQC080000self-declaredFSC-STD-40-004self-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-22

Contacts

Marketplace
None found
Email
[email protected] · [email protected]Deliverable ✓Free email — no pro inbox
Phone
86-755-27907977 ext 8001 · 0755-27238089
SHENZHEN
LOADING MAP…

Shenzhen, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Sunonline Precision Industry Limited through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Injection Molding Machines & Molds
Suppliers profiled
23
Manufacturers
21
This supplier
Manufacturer · Weak

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (23/23 graded so far). See the full Injection Molding Machines & Molds ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 23 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Injection Molding Machines & Molds

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Sunonline Precision Industry Limited a factory or a trading company?
Sunonline Precision Industry Limited is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How large is Sunonline Precision Industry Limited?
Public social-insurance records list 1394 people on payroll (the company itself states 2000), with registered capital of CNY 35.58M (≈ $4.98M).
How long has Sunonline Precision Industry Limited been in business?
Sunonline Precision Industry Limited was founded in 2012, about 14 years ago, and its operating status is operating.
What is Sunonline Precision Industry Limited's unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Sunonline Precision Industry Limited (深圳鑫宏力精密股份有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91440300597792118T, registration no. 440306106304946. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Shenzhen market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026-hardware · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.