Free for buyers — scan 5,579 suppliers

Simba Flooring

Manufacturer

江苏辛巴地板有限公司

Simba Flooring is a Wuxi manufacturer of wood flooring founded 2008 with CNY 10.05M capital, 16 staff and company-stated UAE/Canada markets.

Wuxi, China Founded 2008 simbaflooring.com

Simba Flooring is an active manufacturer in Yixing, Wuxi, Jiangsu, founded 10 November 2008 with registered capital of CNY 10.05 million and 16 employees on social-insurance records. Its business scope covers manufacturing and sales of bamboo, wood and plastic products plus import-export. The company states markets in the UAE and Canada and claims ISO9001, ISO14001, EU CE and China Environmental Label certifications; independent customs records are not yet verified.

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Workforce
16 on payroll
social-insurance record
Registered capital
CNY 10.05M
≈ $1.41M
higher than 61% of peers
Established
2008
older than 64% of peers

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-23

Export readiness

Weak · 27/100
Site buildMiniSite · content updated 2020 · domain ~19 yr old · English site ↗
Security0
Discoverability20
Languages85
Mobile0
Freshness15
Trust40

average across 243 audited Flooring & Decorative Materials suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • No HTTPS in 2026
  • Inquiries collected via a free mailbox (QQ / 163)
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-23

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 10.05M
≈ $1.41M
Legal representative
胡龙妹
Operating status
active
Listed
not listed
Affiliated companies
0
Administrative penalties
none
Registered addressYixing City, Wuxi, Jiangsu
Business scope

restricted by national policies

Unified social credit code: 913202826816482152Registration no.: 913202826816482152Business term ends: 2099-12-31

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-23

Products

The company describes specializing in solid wood flooring, offering oak parquet and engineered solid wood floors in styles including solid oak (European oak), silver, seashell, plymouth, obsidian, white rock, silverado and other exotic hardwoods. Thicknesses range from 15 mm to 18 mm and lengths from 1900 mm to 2200 mm, intended for residential and commercial use.

Data source: Company website· swept 2026-07-23

Capabilities

Patents
57 patents
Export markets
United Arab Emirates, Canadacompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
green_low_carbonverifiednew_high_techverifiedpremium_supplierverifiedfrequent_exhibitorverifiedISO9001self-declaredISO14001self-declaredChina Environmental Label Product Certificationself-declaredEU CE Certificationself-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-23

Contacts

Marketplace
None found
Email
[email protected] · [email protected]Deliverable ✓Free email — no pro inbox
Phone
0510-87806888 · 00971-65545835 · 86-510-80308135 · 0510-80308135
WUXI
LOADING MAP…

Wuxi, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-23

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Simba Flooring through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Category ranking

Flooring & Decorative Materials
Suppliers profiled
316
Manufacturers
255
This supplier
Manufacturer · Weak

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (243/316 graded so far). See the full Flooring & Decorative Materials ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 316 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Flooring & Decorative Materials

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

See all 8 Flooring & Decorative Materials manufacturers in Wuxi

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Simba Flooring a factory I can order from directly?
Simba Flooring is profiled as a manufacturer from its registered business scope, which covers manufacturing and sales of bamboo and wood products and plastic products plus self-operated and agency import and export. It is registered in Yixing City, Wuxi, Jiangsu, remains in active operating status, and has no affiliated companies or administrative penalties on record. Independent customs and shipment records are not yet verified.
What products does Simba Flooring describe offering?
In its own marketing copy, the company describes specializing in solid wood flooring, including new oak parquet and engineered solid wood floors in styles such as solid oak (European oak), oak, silver, seashell, plymouth, obsidian, white rock, and silverado. It lists thickness options from 15 mm to 18 mm and lengths from 1900 mm to 2200 mm for residential and commercial use. These details are company-described and should not be treated as independently verified capabilities.
How does Simba Flooring compare with other Flooring & Decorative Materials suppliers in China?
Among the 280 suppliers in the category, its registered capital of CNY 10.05 million (approx US$1.41 million) is higher than 61% of peers, placing it above average on that measure. Founded in November 2008, it is older than 64% of other Flooring & Decorative Materials suppliers in China, making it one of the longer-established. Social-insurance records show 16 people on payroll.
What certifications and awards does Simba Flooring claim?
The company states that it holds ISO9001, ISO14001, and EU CE Certification. It also company-states a China Environmental Label Product Certification. All of these remain company-stated rather than independently confirmed in the available data.
What should a buyer watch out for with Simba Flooring?
The company website does not use HTTPS. Inquiries are collected via a free mailbox (QQ/163) rather than a company domain, and the website content appears not updated since 2020.
How can I verify Simba Flooring before ordering?
The company states export markets in the United Arab Emirates and Canada, consistent with its registered import-export scope. However, independent customs / shipment (bill of lading) records, export volumes, and named buyers are not yet verified. Request current certificates, production evidence, and shipment documentation directly and cross-check them independently.
What's the bottom line for a buyer considering Simba Flooring?
Simba Flooring is an active manufacturer profiled from registered business scope within the Flooring & Decorative Materials suppliers in Wuxi cluster, with no administrative penalties, above-average registered capital, and longer establishment than most peers, yet a modest payroll of 16. Company-stated certifications, awards, and export markets exist, but customs records remain unverified and the listed website watch-outs (no HTTPS, free email, content last updated in 2020) call for direct buyer checks. FactoryBase profiles individual data points only and does not certify or endorse the company.
What is Simba Flooring's unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Simba Flooring (江苏辛巴地板有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 913202826816482152, registration no. 913202826816482152. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Wuxi market regulation authority.
How was this profile built — can I trust it?
Yes — it is compiled independently by our AI from dated, public evidence: business registries (via grok), an automated website audit, and Simba Flooring's own site — not from anything the company submitted. Where Simba Flooring states something about itself, we show it beside the public record, so you are reading sourced facts, not marketing.

Source: cantonfair-2026-furniture · profile confidence · last sweep 2026-07-23. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.