Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. logo

Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer

陕西勇拓机械科技有限公司

Intelligent rebar processing equipment (e.g.

Weinan, China Founded 2011 yt16.com

Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Weinan, active in building material machinery. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 10.00M (≈ $1.40M).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Workforce
51 on payroll
social-insurance record
Registered capital
CNY 10.00M
≈ $1.40M
higher than 39% of peers
Established
2011
older than 36% of peers

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Export readiness

Mixed · 54/100
yt16.com homepage screenshot
Site build — Legacy build (jQuery 1.9.1) · content updated 2025

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-25 — click to open the live site.

Security0
Discoverability20
Languages20
Mobile100
Freshness100
Trust85

average across 65 audited Building Material Machinery suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • No HTTPS in 2026
  • No English-language site — primary site defaults to Chinese
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-21

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 10.00M
≈ $1.40M
Legal representative
姜勇
Operating status
in operation
Administrative penalties
None on public record
Registered addressNo. 2 Fuxin Road, High-tech Industrial Development Zone, Fuping County, Weinan City, Shaanxi Province
Business scope

Development, manufacturing, sales and after-sales service of intelligent rebar processing equipment; mechanical and electrical equipment manufacturing and sales; industrial robots and intelligent machines; other related services

Unified social credit code: 91610528698449765C

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Products

6 photos from the company site

Intelligent rebar processing equipment (e.g. automatic bending hoop machines, rod processing equipment, bar shearing equipment)

Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website

Factory video ↗

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-25

Capabilities

Export markets
Singapore, Myanmar, Uzbekistancompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
National Intellectual Property Advantage Enterpriseself-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-21

Contacts

Official site
yt16.com ↗
Marketplace
None found
Email
[email protected]Deliverable ✓
Phone
0913-8765555 · 0913-8760166 · 400-0913-002 · 18391583111
WEINAN
LOADING MAP…

Weinan, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-25

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Building Material Machinery
Suppliers profiled
73
Manufacturers
64
This supplier
Manufacturer · Mixed

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (65/73 graded so far). See the full Building Material Machinery ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 73 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Building Material Machinery

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How large is Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd.?
Public social-insurance records list 51 people on payroll, with registered capital of CNY 10.00M (≈ $1.40M).
How long has Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. been in business?
Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2011, about 15 years ago, and its operating status is in operation.
What is Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Shaanxi Yongtuo Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. (陕西勇拓机械科技有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91610528698449765C. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Weinan market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026 · profile confidence high · last sweep 2026-07-25. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.