Quzhou Gaohé Plastic Industry Co., Ltd.
Manufacturer衢州高和塑业有限公司
PVC全封闭围栏; PVC农场围栏; PVC地板WPC地板
Quzhou Gaohé Plastic Industry Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Quzhou, active in flooring & decorative materials. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 5.00M (≈ $699K).
Key signals
≈ $699K
Company registry
Public business records- Registered capital
- CNY 5.00M
≈ $699K - Legal representative
- 廖国军
- Operating status
- active
- Affiliated companies
- 0
- Administrative penalties
- none
plastic products manufacturing and sales; outdoor goods; furniture; metal products; import and export
Unified social credit code: 91330803MA2DHPA23PRegistration no.: 330803000093185Business term ends: 9999-09-09
Products
PVC全封闭围栏; PVC农场围栏; PVC地板WPC地板
Data source: Company website· swept 2026-07-23
Capabilities
- Patents
- 10 patents
- Export markets
- North America, Europecompany-stated
Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).
Contacts
- Official site
- Not found
- Marketplace
- None found
- Contact
- Not found
Quzhou, China
Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-23
Send an inquiry
free for buyers · no accountWe forward your request to Quzhou Gaohé Plastic Industry Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.
Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.
Category ranking
Flooring & Decorative MaterialsWeb-presence grading is rolling out across this category (243/316 graded so far). See the full Flooring & Decorative Materials ranking ↗
Data source: FactoryBase category index · 316 profiled suppliers
Similar suppliers
Flooring & Decorative MaterialsOther suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.
Anhui Yuanpeng International Trade Co., Ltd.Trading company · Hefei
ZheJiang ZhanYu New Materials Co.,Ltd.Manufacturer · Longyou
SHANDONG YINGCHUANG PLASTIC CO., LTDManufacturer · Jinan
Techos New Material Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · Jinan
Linyi Zhouxing Building Materials Co., Ltd.Manufacturer · LinyiData source: FactoryBase category index
Frequently asked questions
- Is Quzhou Gaohé Plastic Industry Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
- Quzhou Gaohé Plastic Industry Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
- How large is Quzhou Gaohé Plastic Industry Co., Ltd.?
- Public social-insurance records list 75 people on payroll (the company itself states 75), with registered capital of CNY 5.00M (≈ $699K).
- How long has Quzhou Gaohé Plastic Industry Co., Ltd. been in business?
- Quzhou Gaohé Plastic Industry Co., Ltd. was founded in 2019, about 7 years ago, and its operating status is active.
- What is Quzhou Gaohé Plastic Industry Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
- Quzhou Gaohé Plastic Industry Co., Ltd. (衢州高和塑业有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91330803MA2DHPA23P, registration no. 330803000093185. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Quzhou market regulation authority.
Source: cantonfair-2026-furniture · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-23. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.