Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Jiangxi Zhongpin Tools Co Ltd logo

Jiangxi Zhongpin Tools Co Ltd

Manufacturer

江西中品工具有限公司

Zhongpin Tools offers a range of impact drills, electric hammer drills, auger drills, twist drill bits, multi-function drills, chisels, adaptors, and hole saws designed for use on wood, meta

Xinyu, China Founded 2017 zonpn.com

Jiangxi Zhongpin Tools Co Ltd is a Chinese manufacturer based in Xinyu, active in power tools. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 8.88M (≈ $1.24M).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Registered capital
CNY 8.88M
≈ $1.24M
higher than 57% of peers
Established
2017
older than 16% of peers
Canton Fair booth
13.2F41-42
Tools zone · latest session on record · 2026 dates

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-22

Export readiness

Mixed · 58/100
zonpn.com homepage screenshot
Site build — No legacy template CMS or dated jQuery detected · content updated 2025 · domain ~11 yr old

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.

Security0
Discoverability40
Languages20
Mobile100
Freshness100
Trust85

average across 120 audited Power Tools suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • No HTTPS in 2026
  • No English-language site — primary site defaults to Chinese
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-22

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 8.88M
≈ $1.24M
Legal representative
黄阿华
Operating status
active
Affiliated companies
0
Administrative penalties
None on public record
Registered addressHigh-tech Development Zone, Nanyuan Road Steel Industrial Park, Xinyu City, Jiangxi Province 338004, China
Business scope

electric tools, pneumatic tools, manual tools, hardware tools, cutting tools, drill bit manufacturing and processing, sales; packaging materials, building materials, sanitary ware, electromechanical equipment, instruments, electronic products, environmental protection equipment, wires and cables, steel, mechanical accessories sales; goods and technology import and export business

Unified social credit code: 91360504MA35PBNR0YRegistration no.: 91360504MA35PBNR0YBusiness term ends: 2027-01-18

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-22

Products

4 photos from the company site

Zhongpin Tools offers a range of impact drills, electric hammer drills, auger drills, twist drill bits, multi-function drills, chisels, adaptors, and hole saws designed for use on wood, metal, tile and glass, concrete, granite, and brick. The recommended products include SDS Plus flat chisel, fully ground HSS twist drill bit, small adaptor, wall hole saw, SDS Plus point chisel, 1/2" shank HSS twist drill bit, SDS plus adaptor, glass hole saw, and SDS Plus U groove chisel.

Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24

Capabilities

Patents
23 patents
Export markets
United Statescompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
new_high_techverifiedpremium_supplierverifiedfrequent_exhibitorverifiedISO9001self-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-22

Contacts

Official site
zonpn.com ↗
Marketplace
None found
Email
[email protected] · [email protected]Deliverable ✓
Phone
0790-6761666 · +0790-6761666 · +86 18368771571
WhatsApp
18368771571
WeChat
18368771571
XINYU
LOADING MAP…

Xinyu, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Jiangxi Zhongpin Tools Co Ltd through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Power Tools
Suppliers profiled
156
Manufacturers
105
This supplier
Manufacturer · Mixed

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (119/156 graded so far). See the full Power Tools ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 156 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Power Tools

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Jiangxi Zhongpin Tools Co Ltd a factory or a trading company?
Jiangxi Zhongpin Tools Co Ltd is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How long has Jiangxi Zhongpin Tools Co Ltd been in business?
Jiangxi Zhongpin Tools Co Ltd was founded in 2017, about 9 years ago, and its operating status is active.
What is Jiangxi Zhongpin Tools Co Ltd's unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Jiangxi Zhongpin Tools Co Ltd (江西中品工具有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91360504MA35PBNR0Y, registration no. 91360504MA35PBNR0Y. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Xinyu market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026-hardware · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.