Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd. logo

Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer

江苏亚盛金属制品有限公司

Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd.

Taizhou, China Founded 2003 ysssbar.com

Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Taizhou, active in ropes & cords. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 66.00M (≈ $9.23M).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Registered capital
CNY 66.00M
≈ $9.23M
higher than 88% of peers
Established
2003
older than 76% of peers
Canton Fair booth
13.1E04
Hardware zone · latest session on record · 2026 dates

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-23

Export readiness

Weak · 36/100
ysssbar.com homepage screenshot
Site build — No legacy template CMS or dated jQuery detected · content updated 2024 · domain ~16 yr old

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-25 — click to open the live site.

Security0
Discoverability40
Languages20
Mobile0
Freshness70
Trust85

average across 38 audited Ropes & Cords suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • No HTTPS in 2026
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-23

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 66.00M
≈ $9.23M
Legal representative
蒋红兵
Operating status
Active
Affiliated companies
0
Administrative penalties
None on public record
Registered addressShuai Qiao Village, Fukuang Road West Side, Dai Nan Town, Xinghua City, Taizhou, Jiangsu
Business scope

Manufacture of stainless steel wire ropes, vibration dampers and related metal products

Unified social credit code: 91321281746214611X

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-23

Products

6 photos from the company site

Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd. offers a full range of stainless steel wire ropes (including 1x7, 1x19, 6x7, 6x19, 6x37, 7x7, 7x19, 7x37 constructions and 0.15-50mm diameters in 304/316/302 grades) plus coated variants (plastic, nylon, and asphalt for rail/chemical use), vibration dampers, invisible protective nets, and high-speed rail link lines; the company produces via in-house drawing, heat treatment, stranding, and coating lines, with self-operated export rights and products exported to 80% of global markets.

Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-25

Capabilities

Export markets
Worldwidecompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
new_high_techverifiedpremium_supplierverifiedfrequent_exhibitorverifiedQuality Management System Certificationself-declaredQuality Management System Certification (English)self-declaredContract Honoring and Credit Enterpriseself-declaredBusiness Licenseself-declaredTrademark Registration Certificateself-declaredMetering Qualification Confirmation Certificateself-declaredOpening Licenseself-declaredHonest Enterpriseself-declaredAdvanced Foreign Trade Export Enterpriseself-declaredTop Taxpayer Enterpriseself-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-22

Contacts

Official site
ysssbar.com ↗
Marketplace
None found
Phone
15189967866 · 0523-80218053 · 0523-83788559
TAIZHOU
LOADING MAP…

Taizhou, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-25

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Ropes & Cords
Suppliers profiled
46
Manufacturers
44
This supplier
Manufacturer · Weak

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (38/46 graded so far). See the full Ropes & Cords ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 46 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Ropes & Cords

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How long has Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd. been in business?
Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd. was founded in 2003, about 23 years ago, and its operating status is active.
What is Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Jiangsu Yasheng Metal Products Co., Ltd. (江苏亚盛金属制品有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91321281746214611X. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Taizhou market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026-hardware · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-25. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.