Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd. logo

Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer

江苏泰力钢绳有限公司

Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd.

Nantong, China Founded 1996 chinataili.cn

Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Nantong, active in ropes & cords. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 18.80M (≈ $2.63M).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Registered capital
CNY 18.80M
≈ $2.63M
higher than 70% of peers
Established
1996
older than 91% of peers
Canton Fair booth
13.1E03
Hardware zone · latest session on record · 2026 dates

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-22

Export readiness

Mixed · 58/100
chinataili.cn homepage screenshot
Site build — Legacy build (jQuery 1.11.3) · content updated 2021 · English site ↗

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.

Security67
Discoverability40
Languages85
Mobile100
Freshness15
Trust40

average across 38 audited Ropes & Cords suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • Inquiries collected via a free mailbox (QQ / 163)
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-22

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 18.80M
≈ $2.63M
Legal representative
徐小刚
Operating status
operating
Administrative penalties
None on public record
Registered addressOriental Avenue No. 339-1, Economic and Technological Development Zone, Nantong City, Jiangsu Province
Plant area5,000 m²company-stated
Business scope

Permits for projects that require approval shall be conducted only after approval by relevant departments; specific operating items shall be subject to approval results

Unified social credit code: 91320691138746913MBusiness term ends: 2036-10-30

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-22

Products

6 photos from the company site

Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd. produces a wide range of high-quality steel wire ropes and related products including aviation wire rope, steel wire rope for elevator, round strand steel wire rope, multi-layer non-rotating steel wire rope, wire rope sling, plastic coated steel wire rope, hot-dip galvanized steel wire, heat-treated phosphating steel wire, and spring wire.

Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24

Capabilities

Export markets
South Korea, Southeast Asia, Europe, United Statescompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
frequent_exhibitorverifiedISO9001self-declaredISO14001self-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-22

Contacts

Official site
chinataili.cn ↗
Marketplace
None found
Email
[email protected]Free email — no pro inbox
Phone
0513-85918 · +86-513-85915111 · +86-513-85915260 · +86-513-85917777 · +86-513-85915199 · +86-513-85912812
NANTONG
LOADING MAP…

Nantong, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Ropes & Cords
Suppliers profiled
46
Manufacturers
44
This supplier
Manufacturer · Mixed

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (38/46 graded so far). See the full Ropes & Cords ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 46 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Ropes & Cords

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

See all 6 Ropes & Cords manufacturers in Nantong →

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How long has Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd. been in business?
Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd. was founded in 1996, about 30 years ago, and its operating status is operating.
What is Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Jiangsu Taili Steel Rope Co., Ltd. (江苏泰力钢绳有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91320691138746913M. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Nantong market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026-hardware · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.