Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Hebei Y.C.T.D. Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd. logo

Hebei Y.C.T.D. Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd.

Manufacturer

河北永创通达机械设备有限公司

Shrinking film packaging machines, case packing machines, palletizing machines, conveying systems and complete liquid food secondary packaging lines

Handan, China Founded 2014 yctd.cn

Hebei Y.C.T.D. Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer based in Handan, active in packaging machinery. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 20.00M (≈ $2.80M).

Key signals

Supplier type
Manufacturer
per business scope
Registered capital
CNY 20.00M
≈ $2.80M
higher than 64% of peers
Established
2014
older than 14% of peers

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Export readiness

Strong · 77/100
yctd.cn homepage screenshot
Site build — No legacy template CMS or dated jQuery detected · content updated 2026 · English site ↗

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-24 — click to open the live site.

Security50
Discoverability40
Languages85
Mobile100
Freshness100
Trust85

average across 79 audited Packaging Machinery suppliers

What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-21

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 20.00M
≈ $2.80M
Legal representative
孙文勇
Operating status
active
Administrative penalties
none
Registered addressSouthwest side of Pingan Street, Daming County, Handan City, Hebei Province
Business scope

Production, commissioning, installation, and sales of packaging machinery; sales of mechanical and electrical equipment, packaging materials, plastic products, hardware, electrical equipment, computers, peripheral devices, instruments, and meters; technical development, transfer, and consulting services; maintenance of machinery and equipment; import and export of self-produced goods, agency import and export; rental of factories and houses; ordinary road freight transportation

Unified social credit code: 911304250958283871Business term ends: 2039-03-30

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-21

Products

6 photos from the company site

Shrinking film packaging machines, case packing machines, palletizing machines, conveying systems and complete liquid food secondary packaging lines

Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website
Product photo from the company website

Factory video ↗

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-24

Capabilities

Patents
65 patents
Export markets
North America, South America, Africa, Europe, Middle Eastcompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
ISO9001:2015self-declaredISO14001self-declaredCEself-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-21

Contacts

Official site
yctd.cn ↗
Marketplace
None found
Phone
0310-630-8005 · 010-60237001 · 010-60237002 · 010-89229688 · 4008818127
HANDAN
LOADING MAP…

Handan, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-24

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Hebei Y.C.T.D. Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Packaging Machinery
Suppliers profiled
79
Manufacturers
72
This supplier
Manufacturer · Strong

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (79/79 graded so far). See the full Packaging Machinery ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 79 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Packaging Machinery

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Hebei Y.C.T.D. Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Hebei Y.C.T.D. Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd. is profiled as a manufacturer, based on its registered business scope and on-payroll workforce — not on self-description.
How long has Hebei Y.C.T.D. Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd. been in business?
Hebei Y.C.T.D. Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd. was founded in 2014, about 12 years ago, and its operating status is active.
What is Hebei Y.C.T.D. Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Hebei Y.C.T.D. Packaging Machinery Co., Ltd. (河北永创通达机械设备有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 911304250958283871. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Handan market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026 · profile confidence high · last sweep 2026-07-24. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.