Free for buyers — scan 5,580 suppliers
Foshan Xinzhongwei Economic And Trade Co., Ltd. logo

Foshan Xinzhongwei Economic And Trade Co., Ltd.

Trading company

佛山市新中卫经贸有限公司

The company offers SPC flooring (HD813, HD812, HD809, HD806, HD805) with advantages including zero formaldehyde, mildew-proof, moisture-proof, fire-proof, insect-proof, simple direct-lay ins

Foshan, China Founded 1992 cn.fsxzw.com

Foshan Xinzhongwei Economic And Trade Co., Ltd. is a Chinese trading company based in Foshan, active in flooring & decorative materials. This independent FactoryBase dossier is compiled by FactoryBase's AI from public business-registry records and the company's official website — not self-submitted. Registered capital: CNY 1.00M (≈ $140K).

Key signals

Supplier type
Trading company
per business scope
Registered capital
CNY 1.00M
≈ $140K
higher than 4% of peers
Established
1992
older than 98% of peers
Canton Fair booth
11.1B45-46 +3
Sanitary & Bathroom zone · latest session on record · 2026 dates

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-23

Export readiness

Strong · 77/100
cn.fsxzw.com homepage screenshot
Site build — No legacy template CMS or dated jQuery detected · content updated 2024 · domain ~22 yr old · English site ↗

Homepage as rendered on 2026-07-25 — click to open the live site.

Security100
Discoverability67
Languages85
Mobile100
Freshness70
Trust40

average across 243 audited Flooring & Decorative Materials suppliers

Watch-outs for buyers
  • Inquiries collected via a free mailbox (QQ / 163)
What does this grade mean?

The website is the front door a buyer actually meets. We score it precisely and reproducibly — a fixable read of a factory’s digital operations, not a verdict on the company. Weak digital ops track with slow replies and thin documentation; a strong score is a signal you can act on. Method ↗

Data source: FactoryBase AI site audit · swept 2026-07-23

Company registry

Public business records
Registered capital
CNY 1.00M
≈ $140K
Legal representative
Zhao Jingping
Operating status
in operation
Administrative penalties
None on public record
Registered addressNo. 601-613, Building 8, Linnan Avenue North, Chancheng District, Foshan
Business scope

excluding those that are prohibited or require administrative approval

Unified social credit code: 91440604193534059A

Data source:天眼查 · Tianyancha企查查 · Qichacha· swept 2026-07-23

Products

5 photos from the company site

The company offers SPC flooring (HD813, HD812, HD809, HD806, HD805) with advantages including zero formaldehyde, mildew-proof, moisture-proof, fire-proof, insect-proof, simple direct-lay installation without nails/glue/keel, good wear resistance and decoration, suitable for indoor home improvement, hotels, hospitals, shopping malls and public places; WPC wall panels (bamboo and wood fiber wall panels in multiple styles) with advantages including light weight, fire-proof, moth-proof, simple construction, low cost, safe use, obvious decorative effect, easy maintenance, can replace wooden wall skirts, wallpaper and wall tiles, widely used; LVT flooring (SA7060, WD3039, CP2028, CP2029, CP2022) with advantages including easy maintenance, green environmental protection, imitation tile texture, anti-slip and waterproof, widely used in living environments, public facilities and commercial places.

HD813
HD813
HD812
HD812
HD809
HD809
HD806
HD806
HD805
HD805

Data source: Company websitecompany-published· swept 2026-07-25

Capabilities

Export markets
100+ countriescompany-stated
Certifications & credentials
brandverifiedfrequent_exhibitorverifiedISO 9001:2015 quality management systemself-declaredISO 14001:2015 environmental management systemself-declaredISO 9001:2015self-declaredISO 14001:2015self-declared

Self-declared credentials stay marked claimed until independently checked (e.g. ISO number cross-checked against IAF CertSearch).

Data source:· swept 2026-07-22

Contacts

Official site
cn.fsxzw.com ↗
Marketplace
None found
Email
[email protected] · [email protected]Deliverable ✓Free email — no pro inbox
Phone
0757-83933018 · +86 0757 83785851
FOSHAN
LOADING MAP…

Foshan, China

Data source: Company website · swept 2026-07-25

Send an inquiry

free for buyers · no account

We forward your request to Foshan Xinzhongwei Economic And Trade Co., Ltd. through the contacts on record, usually within one business day. Replies come to you directly.

Free for buyers. Shared only with this supplier — never sold, never used for anything else.

Before you pay a deposit: this supplier exhibited at the Canton Fair — Canton Fair 2026 dates and how to vet a booth. Met them on Alibaba instead? Is Alibaba safe? What its badges actually verify.

Category ranking

Flooring & Decorative Materials
Suppliers profiled
316
Manufacturers
255
This supplier
Trading company · Strong

Web-presence grading is rolling out across this category (243/316 graded so far). See the full Flooring & Decorative Materials ranking ↗

Data source: FactoryBase category index · 316 profiled suppliers

Similar suppliers

Flooring & Decorative Materials

Other suppliers profiled in the same category — compare before you commit.

See all 28 Flooring & Decorative Materials manufacturers in Foshan →

Data source: FactoryBase category index

Frequently asked questions

Is Foshan Xinzhongwei Economic And Trade Co., Ltd. a factory or a trading company?
Foshan Xinzhongwei Economic And Trade Co., Ltd. is profiled as a trading company, based on its registered business scope.
How long has Foshan Xinzhongwei Economic And Trade Co., Ltd. been in business?
Foshan Xinzhongwei Economic And Trade Co., Ltd. was founded in 1992, about 34 years ago, and its operating status is in operation.
What is Foshan Xinzhongwei Economic And Trade Co., Ltd.'s unified social credit code (统一社会信用代码)?
Foshan Xinzhongwei Economic And Trade Co., Ltd. (佛山市新中卫经贸有限公司) is registered in China under unified social credit code 91440604193534059A. This 18-character code is the company's unique national business identifier — use it to cross-check the entity on China's public registry portals, or with the Foshan market regulation authority.

Source: cantonfair-2026-furniture · profile confidence — · last sweep 2026-07-25. Independent profile assembled from public evidence; nothing submitted by the company. Export & customs records not yet swept.